Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
FMLS / Meritage Homes Of Georgia Realty, LLC - Contact: contact.atlanta@meritagehomes.com
FMLS / Meritage Homes Of Georgia Realty, LLC - Contact: contact.atlanta@meritagehomes.com 471 Tallulah Lane Grayson, GA 30017
Sold on 05/15/2026
$540,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
05/15/2026
05/15/2026
Taxes
$4,000(2024)
$4,000(2024)
Lot Size
7,405 SQFT
7,405 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2025
2025
Listed By
Shanna Cooke, Meritage Homes Of Georgia Realty, LLC, Contact: contact.atlanta@meritagehomes.com
Bought with
Terri Haklin, Coldwell Banker Realty
Terri Haklin, Coldwell Banker Realty
Source
FMLS
Last checked May 23 2026 at 2:41 AM GMT+0000
FMLS
Last checked May 23 2026 at 2:41 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 4
- Half Bathroom: 1
Interior Features
- Entrance Foyer
- Walk-In Closet(s)
- High Ceilings 9 Ft Main
Property Features
- Fireplace: 1
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $600/Annually
Flooring
- Carpet
- Other
Exterior Features
- Roof: Composition
Utility Information
- Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Energy: None, Insulation, Water Heater, Windows
- Level Driveway
- Total: 2
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Apr 15, 2026
Price Changed
$576,570
0%
$2,590
Feb 17, 2026
Price Changed
$573,980
0%
$2,000
Feb 11, 2026
Price Changed
$571,980
-3%
-$15,000
Dec 17, 2025
Price Changed
$586,980
0%
$2,000
Dec 03, 2025
Price Changed
$584,980
-3%
-$15,000
Nov 19, 2025
Listed
$599,980
-
-
Additional Information: Meritage Homes Of Georgia Realty, LLC | contact.atlanta@meritagehomes.com
Disclaimer: