Listing Courtesy of:
FMLS / Listed By: Debora O'Neal, Coldwell Banker Realty / Michael O'Neal - Contact: 404-874-2262
FMLS / Listed By: Debora O'Neal, Coldwell Banker Realty / Michael O'Neal - Contact: 404-874-2262 8075 Harmony Lakes Drive Lithonia, GA 30058
Active (57 Days)
$319,900 (USD)
Description
MLS #:
7727286
7727286
Taxes
$942(2025)
$942(2025)
Lot Size
0.35 acres
0.35 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1997
1997
Listed By
Debora O'Neal, Coldwell Banker Realty, Contact: 404-874-2262
Michael O'Neal, Coldwell Banker Realty
Michael O'Neal, Coldwell Banker Realty
Source
FMLS
Last checked May 23 2026 at 5:23 AM GMT+0000
FMLS
Last checked May 23 2026 at 5:23 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
- Half Bathroom: 1
Interior Features
- High Ceilings 10 Ft Main
- Fireplace: None
- Fireplace: 1
Utility Information
- Utilities: Electricity Available, Phone Available, Water Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available
- Garage Faces Front
- Total: 4
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
May 14, 2026
Price Changed
$319,900
-2%
-$7,100
Apr 13, 2026
Price Changed
$327,000
-2%
-$8,000
Mar 26, 2026
Listed
$335,000
-
-
Additional Information: Intown | 404-874-2262
Location
Disclaimer:
Experience refined living at 1979 Trinity Mill Drive, a beautifully crafted 5-bedroom, 3-bath, 4-sided brick residence in the heart of Dacula, Georgia. This elegant two-story home showcases cathedral ceilings, luxury flooring, granite countertops, and
premium stainless steel appliances less than 6 months old. A brand-new HVAC system (AC + heater) ensures year-round comfort. Upstairs, the impressive primary suite features two walk-in closets and a grand sitting room offering the perfect private